Ceb 2016 Back to CEB Tournaments 2014
SCHEDULE
STANDING
STATS
ROSTERS
OFFICIALS
LIVE AWA
LIVE P1


Schedule
Game At time Ballpark Pool Home team Visiting team Final Score Inn Box
Wednesday 7th June
02
11:00
P1 B L&D Amsterdam (NED) L&D Amsterdam (NED) T&A San Marino (SMR) T&A San Marino (SMR) 5 - 1
boxscore
01
13:30
AWA
A
Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) CNF Unipolsai Bologna (ITA) CNF Unipolsai Bologna (ITA) 12 - 6
boxscore
04
16:30
P1
A
Rouen Huskies (FRA) Rouen Huskies (FRA) BSC Mainz Athletics (GER) BSC Mainz Athletics (GER) 17 - 7 8
boxscore
03
19:00
AWA
B
Buchbinder Legionaere (GER) Buchbinder Legionaere (GER) A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) 2 - 5
boxscore
Thursday 8th June
06
11:00
P1 A CNF Unipolsai Bologna (ITA) CNF Unipolsai Bologna (ITA) Rouen Huskies (FRA) Rouen Huskies (FRA) 14 - 0 7
boxscore
05
13:30
AWA
A
BSC Mainz Athletics (GER) BSC Mainz Athletics (GER) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) 7 - 6
boxscore
08
16:30
P1
B
A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) L&D Amsterdam (NED) L&D Amsterdam (NED) 2 - 9
boxscore
07
19:00
AWA
B
T&A San Marino (SMR) T&A San Marino (SMR) Buchbinder Legionaere (GER) Buchbinder Legionaere (GER) 13 - 1 7
boxscore
Friday 9th June
10
11:00
P1 A BSC Mainz Athletics (GER) BSC Mainz Athletics (GER) CNF Unipolsai Bologna (ITA) CNF Unipolsai Bologna (ITA) 2 - 22 7
boxscore
09
13:30
AWA
A
Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Rouen Huskies (FRA) Rouen Huskies (FRA) 9 - 3
boxscore
12
16:30
P1
B
A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) T&A San Marino (SMR) T&A San Marino (SMR) 3 - 6 10
boxscore
11
19:00
AWA
B
L&D Amsterdam (NED) L&D Amsterdam (NED) Buchbinder Legionaere (GER) Buchbinder Legionaere (GER) 9 - 6
boxscore
Saturday 10th June
14
11:00
P1 Se A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) BSC Mainz Athletics (GER) BSC Mainz Athletics (GER) 13 - 8
boxscore
16
13:30
AWA
Se
Rouen Huskies (FRA) Rouen Huskies (FRA) Buchbinder Legionaere (GER) Buchbinder Legionaere (GER) 18 - 2 5
boxscore
13
16:00
P1
Se
Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) T&A San Marino (SMR) T&A San Marino (SMR) 7 - 1
boxscore
15
19:00
AWA
Se
L&D Amsterdam (NED) L&D Amsterdam (NED) CNF Unipolsai Bologna (ITA) CNF Unipolsai Bologna (ITA) 8 - 9
boxscore
Sunday 11th June
18
13:30
AWA Fi Buchbinder Legionaere (GER) Buchbinder Legionaere (GER) BSC Mainz Athletics (GER) BSC Mainz Athletics (GER) 3 - 4
boxscore
17
16:00
P1
Fi
T&A San Marino (SMR) T&A San Marino (SMR) L&D Amsterdam (NED) L&D Amsterdam (NED) 7 - 3
boxscore
19
19:00
AWA
Fi
CNF Unipolsai Bologna (ITA) CNF Unipolsai Bologna (ITA) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) 3 - 7
boxscore
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
In each game the home team is named first // * Home team decided by draw.

SATURDAY 10th: Regensburg will play at 13:30 on field AWA. Depending on standings of preliminary round either game 13 and 15 are swapped (Regensburg B 1 or B 2 after preliminary round) or games 13 and 14 or16 are swapped (Regensburg B 3 or B 4 after preliminary round).
SUNDAY 11th: If Regensburg has to play in game 17 or 18, Regensburg will play at 13:30 on field AWA and games 17 and 18 might have to be swapped.

Winners Games 14 & 16 both finish 5th place if they did not play against each other in the preliminary round. If they played against each other in the preliminary round, the result of that game will determine 5th and 6th place.