Ceb 2018 Back to CEB Tournaments 2018
SCHEDULE
STANDING
STATS
ROSTERS
OFFICIALS
LIVE Ostrava 1
LIVE Ostrava 2
LIVE Frydek-M.


Schedule
Game At time Ballpark Pool Home team Visiting team Final Score Inn Box
Tuesday 5th June
01
13:30
Ostrava 1 A Bonn Capitals (GER) Bonn Capitals (GER) Therwil Flyers (SUI) Therwil Flyers (SUI) -
02
16:00
Frydek-M.
A
Biotechkomanda KNTU (UKR) Biotechkomanda KNTU (UKR) Borgerhout Squirrels (BEL) Borgerhout Squirrels (BEL) -
04
16:00
Ostrava2
B
Templiers Senart (FRA) Templiers Senart (FRA) Minsk (BLR) Minsk (BLR) -
03
19:00
Ostrava 1
B
Olimpija 83 Karlovac (CRO) Olimpija 83 Karlovac (CRO) Ostrava Arrows (CZE) Ostrava Arrows (CZE) -
Wednesday 6th June
05
13:30
Ostrava 1 A Borgerhout Squirrels (BEL) Borgerhout Squirrels (BEL) Bonn Capitals (GER) Bonn Capitals (GER) -
06
16:00
Frydek-M.
A
Therwil Flyers (SUI) Therwil Flyers (SUI) Biotechkomanda KNTU (UKR) Biotechkomanda KNTU (UKR) -
08
16:00
Ostrava2
B
Minsk (BLR) Minsk (BLR) Olimpija 83 Karlovac (CRO) Olimpija 83 Karlovac (CRO) -
07
19:00
Ostrava 1
B
Ostrava Arrows (CZE) Ostrava Arrows (CZE) Templiers Senart (FRA) Templiers Senart (FRA) -
Thursday 7th June
09
13:30
Ostrava 1 A Bonn Capitals (GER) Bonn Capitals (GER) Biotechkomanda KNTU (UKR) Biotechkomanda KNTU (UKR) -
10
16:00
Frydek-M.
B
Templiers Senart (FRA) Templiers Senart (FRA) Olimpija 83 Karlovac (CRO) Olimpija 83 Karlovac (CRO) -
12
16:00
Ostrava2
A
Borgerhout Squirrels (BEL) Borgerhout Squirrels (BEL) Therwil Flyers (SUI) Therwil Flyers (SUI) -
11
19:00
Ostrava 1
B
Ostrava Arrows (CZE) Ostrava Arrows (CZE) Minsk (BLR) Minsk (BLR) -
Friday 8th June
13
13:30
Ostrava 1 Se :: A1 :: :: A1 :: :: B2 :: :: B2 :: -
14
16:00
Frydek-M.
Se
:: B3 :: :: B3 :: :: A4 :: :: A4 :: -
16
16:00
Ostrava2
Se
:: A3 :: :: A3 :: :: B4 :: :: B4 :: -
15
19:00
Ostrava 1
Se
:: B1 :: :: B1 :: :: A2 :: :: A2 :: -
Saturday 9th June
17
13:30*
Ostrava 1 Fi :: Loser game 13 :: :: Loser game 13 :: :: Loser game 15 :: :: Loser game 15 :: -
18
14:00*
Frydek-M.
Fi
:: Loser game 14 :: :: Loser game 14 :: :: Loser game 16 :: :: Loser game 16 :: -
19
19:00*
Ostrava 1
Fi
:: Winner game 13 :: :: Winner game 13 :: :: Winner game 15 :: :: Winner game 15 :: -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
In each game the home team is named first // * Home team decided by draw.

Friday June 8: If Ostrava Arrows play a semifinal, that game will be played at 19:00
Winners Games 14 & 16 both finish 5th place if they did not play against each other in the preliminary round.
If they played against each other in the preliminary round, the result of that game will determine 5th and 6th place.