Ceb 2016 Back to CEB Tournaments 2018
SCHEDULE
STANDING
STATS
ROSTERS
OFFICIALS
LIVE Rotterdam
LIVE Capelle a/d Ijssel


Schedule
Game At time Ballpark Pool Home team Visiting team Final Score Inn Box
Wednesday 6th June
01
10:30
Rotterdam B UnipolSai Bologna (ITA) UnipolSai Bologna (ITA) Draci Brno (CZE) Draci Brno (CZE) -
02
13:00
Capelle Ijssel
A
A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) Rouen Huskies (FRA) Rouen Huskies (FRA) -
03
15:00
Rotterdam
A
L&D Amsterdam (NED) L&D Amsterdam (NED) VOITH Heidenheim H. (GER) VOITH Heidenheim H. (GER) -
04
19:30
Rotterdam
B
Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) T&A San Marino (SMR) T&A San Marino (SMR) -
Thursday 7th June
05
10:30
Rotterdam A Rouen Huskies (FRA) Rouen Huskies (FRA) L&D Amsterdam (NED) L&D Amsterdam (NED) -
06
13:00
Capelle Ijssel
A
VOITH Heidenheim H. (GER) VOITH Heidenheim H. (GER) A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) -
07
15:00
Rotterdam
B
T&A San Marino (SMR) T&A San Marino (SMR) UnipolSai Bologna (ITA) UnipolSai Bologna (ITA) -
08
19:30
Rotterdam
B
Draci Brno (CZE) Draci Brno (CZE) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) -
Friday 8th June
09
10:30
Rotterdam A Rouen Huskies (FRA) Rouen Huskies (FRA) VOITH Heidenheim H. (GER) VOITH Heidenheim H. (GER) -
10
13:00
Capelle Ijssel
B
Draci Brno (CZE) Draci Brno (CZE) T&A San Marino (SMR) T&A San Marino (SMR) -
11
15:00
Rotterdam
A
L&D Amsterdam (NED) L&D Amsterdam (NED) A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) A.S.D. Rimini (ITA) -
12
19:30
Rotterdam
B
Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) UnipolSai Bologna (ITA) UnipolSai Bologna (ITA) -
Saturday 9th June
13
10:30
Rotterdam Se :: B3 :: :: B3 :: :: A4 :: :: A4 :: -
14
13:00
Capelle Ijssel
Se
:: A3 :: :: A3 :: :: B4 :: :: B4 :: -
15
15:00
Rotterdam
Se
:: A1 :: :: A1 :: :: B2 :: :: B2 :: -
16
19:30
Rotterdam
Se
:: B1 :: :: B1 :: :: A2 :: :: A2 :: -
Sunday 10th June
18
11:00*
Capelle Ijssel Fi :: Loser game 13 :: :: Loser game 13 :: :: Loser game 14 :: :: Loser game 14 :: -
17
10:00*
Rotterdam
Fi
:: Loser game 15 :: :: Loser game 15 :: :: Loser game 16 :: :: Loser game 16 :: -
19
18:00*
Rotterdam
Fi
:: Winner game 15 :: :: Winner game 15 :: :: Winner game 16 :: :: Winner game 16 :: -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
In each game the home team is named first // * Home team decided by draw.

Saturday June 9: If Curaçao Neptunus reaches the semi final this game will be played Saturday at 19:30; the other semi final game will in that case start at 15:00.
Saturday June 9/Sunday June 10: In case of TV broadcasting games and/or starting times may be changed.

Winners Games 13 & 14 both finish 5th place if they did not play against each other in the preliminary round.
If they played against each other in the preliminary round, the result of that game will determine 5th and 6th place.