Ceb 2019 Back to CEB Tournaments 2019
SCHEDULE
STANDING
STATS
ROSTERS
OFFICIALS
LIVE Bologna
LIVE Castenaso


Schedule
Game At time Ballpark Pool Home team Visiting team Final Score Inn Box
Tuesday 4th June
02
11:00
Castenaso B Ostrava Arrows (CZE) Ostrava Arrows (CZE) Deurne Spartans (BEL) Deurne Spartans (BEL) -
01
14:30
Bologna
A
Parmaclima (ITA) Parmaclima (ITA) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) -
04
17:00
Castenaso
A
Bonn Capitals (GER) Bonn Capitals (GER) Rouen Huskies (FRA) Rouen Huskies (FRA) -
03
20:30
Bologna
B
L&D Amsterdam (NED) L&D Amsterdam (NED) UnipolSai Bologna (ITA) UnipolSai Bologna (ITA) -
Wednesday 5th June
06
11:00
Castenaso A Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Bonn Capitals (GER) Bonn Capitals (GER) -
05
14:30
Bologna
B
Deurne Spartans (BEL) Deurne Spartans (BEL) L&D Amsterdam (NED) L&D Amsterdam (NED) -
08
17:00
Castenaso
A
Rouen Huskies (FRA) Rouen Huskies (FRA) Parmaclima (ITA) Parmaclima (ITA) -
07
20:30
Bologna
B
UnipolSai Bologna (ITA) UnipolSai Bologna (ITA) Ostrava Arrows (CZE) Ostrava Arrows (CZE) -
Thursday 6th June
10
11:00
Castenaso A Bonn Capitals (GER) Bonn Capitals (GER) Parmaclima (ITA) Parmaclima (ITA) -
09
14:30
Bologna
A
Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Curaçao Neptunus (NED) Rouen Huskies (FRA) Rouen Huskies (FRA) -
12
17:00
Castenaso
B
L&D Amsterdam (NED) L&D Amsterdam (NED) Ostrava Arrows (CZE) Ostrava Arrows (CZE) -
11
20:30
Bologna
B
Deurne Spartans (BEL) Deurne Spartans (BEL) UnipolSai Bologna (ITA) UnipolSai Bologna (ITA) -
Friday 7th June
14
11:00
Castenaso C :: A3 :: :: A3 :: :: B4 :: :: B4 :: -
13
14:30
Bologna
Se
:: A1 :: :: A1 :: :: B2 :: :: B2 :: -
16
17:00
Castenaso
C
:: B3 :: :: B3 :: :: A4 :: :: A4 :: -
15
20:30
Bologna
Se
:: B1 :: :: B1 :: :: A2 :: :: A2 :: -
Saturday 8th June
17
14:30*
Bologna Fi :: Loser game 13 :: :: Loser game 13 :: :: Loser game 15 :: :: Loser game 15 :: -
18
17:00*
Castenaso
C
:: Loser game 14 :: :: Loser game 14 :: :: Loser game 16 :: :: Loser game 16 :: -
19
20:30*
Bologna
Fi
:: Winner game 13 :: :: Winner game 13 :: :: Winner game 15 :: :: Winner game 15 :: -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
In each game the home team is named first // * Home team decided by draw.

Friday June 7: The game of Unipolsai Fortitudo Bologna will be played at 20:30 in Bologna

Winners Games 13 & 14 both finish 5th place if they did not play against each other in the preliminary round.
If they played against each other in the preliminary round, the result of that game will determine 5th and 6th place.