Ceb 2019 Back to CEB Tournaments 2019
SCHEDULE
STANDING
STATS
ROSTERS
OFFICIALS
LIVE Draci
LIVE Hrosi


Schedule
Game At time Ballpark Pool Home team Visiting team Final Score Inn Box
Wednesday 5th June
01
10:30
Draci B Montigny Cougars (FRA) Montigny Cougars (FRA) BioTexCom KNTU (UKR) BioTexCom KNTU (UKR) -
02
13:00
Hrosi
A
Zurich Challengers (SUI) Zurich Challengers (SUI) Minsk (BLR) Minsk (BLR) -
03
15:00
Draci
A
VOITH Heidenheim H. (GER) VOITH Heidenheim H. (GER) Vindija Varazdin (CRO) Vindija Varazdin (CRO) -
04
19:30
Draci
B
Draci Brno (CZE) Draci Brno (CZE) Astros Valencia (ESP) Astros Valencia (ESP) -
Thursday 6th June
05
10:30
Draci A Vindija Varazdin (CRO) Vindija Varazdin (CRO) Zurich Challengers (SUI) Zurich Challengers (SUI) -
06
13:00
Hrosi
A
Minsk (BLR) Minsk (BLR) VOITH Heidenheim H. (GER) VOITH Heidenheim H. (GER) -
07
15:00
Draci
B
Astros Valencia (ESP) Astros Valencia (ESP) Montigny Cougars (FRA) Montigny Cougars (FRA) -
08
19:30
Draci
B
BioTexCom KNTU (UKR) BioTexCom KNTU (UKR) Draci Brno (CZE) Draci Brno (CZE) -
Friday 7th June
09
10:30
Draci A VOITH Heidenheim H. (GER) VOITH Heidenheim H. (GER) Zurich Challengers (SUI) Zurich Challengers (SUI) -
10
13:00
Hrosi
B
BioTexCom KNTU (UKR) BioTexCom KNTU (UKR) Astros Valencia (ESP) Astros Valencia (ESP) -
11
15:00
Draci
A
Minsk (BLR) Minsk (BLR) Vindija Varazdin (CRO) Vindija Varazdin (CRO) -
12
19:30
Draci
B
Draci Brno (CZE) Draci Brno (CZE) Montigny Cougars (FRA) Montigny Cougars (FRA) -
Saturday 8th June
13
10:30
Draci C :: B3 :: :: B3 :: :: A4 :: :: A4 :: -
14
13:00
Hrosi
C
:: A3 :: :: A3 :: :: B4 :: :: B4 :: -
15
15:00
Draci
Se
:: A1 :: :: A1 :: :: B2 :: :: B2 :: -
16
19:30
Draci
Se
:: B1 :: :: B1 :: :: A2 :: :: A2 :: -
Sunday 9th June
17
13:00*
Draci Fi :: Loser game 15 :: :: Loser game 15 :: :: Loser game 16 :: :: Loser game 16 :: -
18
13:00*
Hrosi
C
:: Loser game 13 :: :: Loser game 13 :: :: Loser game 14 :: :: Loser game 14 :: -
19
18:00*
Draci
Fi
:: Winner game 15 :: :: Winner game 15 :: :: Winner game 16 :: :: Winner game 16 :: -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
In each game the home team is named first // * Home team decided by draw.

Saturday June 8: If Brno reaches the semi final this game will be played Saturday at 19:30; the other semi final game will in that case start at 15:00.
For games on Saturday and Sunday: Starting times can be changed due to TV broadcasting!

Winners Games 13 & 14 both finish 5th place if they did not play against each other in the preliminary round.
If they played against each other in the preliminary round, the result of that game will determine 5th and 6th place.