Box Score
IBAF 2009

XIV AA World Youth Championship - 2009

Individual Statistics


 

Overall Statistics

 

Player  avg  gp-gs  ab  2b  3b  hr  rbi  tb  slg%  bb  hbp  so  gdp  ob%  sf  sh  sb-att 
WOODS JoMarcos I., USA  .696  7-7  23  18  16  10  31  1.348  .733  3-4 
COUSINO Austin S., USA  .586  7-7  29  15  17  17  34  1.172  .618  3-4 
LOPEZ O. Adolfo, MEX  .577  7-7  26  15  18  .692  .600  2-5 
LINDOR Fransisco M., USA  .556  7-7  27  17  15  13  26  .963  .618  4-4 
ODOR Z. Rougned R., VEN  .536  7-7  28  15  12  24  .857  .545  5-6 
AVILES D. Guillermo, CUB  .520  7-7  25  11  13  28  1.120  .636  0-2 
LIN Tzu-Wei, TPE  .519  7-6  27  14  19  .704  .594  1-3 
PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E, MEX  .517  7-7  29  15  10  20  .690  .548  1-2 
WEN Kun-Yu, TPE  .500  7-6  30  11  15  12  18  .600  .559  0-0 
NAKAMICHI Katsushi, JPN  .500  7-6  30  15  28  .933  .531  0-0 
IBAŅEZ V. Andy, CUB  .480  7-7  25  12  12  19  .760  .606  3-5 
KRAMER Kevin L., USA  .478  7-7  23  10  11  11  21  .913  .567  3-3 
EDMONDS Guy, AUS  .464  7-7  28  13  15  25  .893  .484  2-3 
CHU Li-Jen, TPE  .452  7-7  31  10  14  10  22  .710  .500  0-1 
CALVERT Hayden Ryan, AUS  .450  6-5  20  12  .600  .476  3-4 
MORIKAWA Taiki, JPN  .448  7-7  29  13  19  .655  .515  1-4 
HINOJOSA Christopher, USA  .444  7-7  27  12  16  .593  .516  1-2 
MEDINA R. Raydel, CUB  .444  7-7  27  12  16  23  .852  .516  1-1 
POWELL Evan C., USA  .444  7-7  18  11  15  .833  .607  3-3 
JACQUEZ Ricardo I., USA  .444  6-6  18  15  .833  .545  2-2 
TAKAHASHI HIROKI, JPN  .421  6-5  19  10  .526  .429  1-1 
VONDRICKA Jan, CZE  .421  6-6  19  14  .737  .421  0-0 
YU SSU TAN TA Pi Li, TPE  .417  6-6  24  10  10  .417  .464  0-1 
ALMORA Reinaldo A., USA  .407  7-7  27  11  13  16  .593  .438  4-4 
TAKEDA Kengo, JPN  .400  7-7  30  12  16  .533  .455  2-3 
CHO Yu Seong, KOR  .400  5-5  15  .467  .526  0-0 
NILSSON Daniel, AUS  .391  6-6  23  17  .739  .391  3-3 
KIM Tae Su, KOR  .389  7-4  18  10  .556  .522  4-4 
HERNANDEZ S. Lazaro, CUB  .385  7-7  26  10  10  16  .615  .484  0-1 
PEREZ M. Fernando, MEX  .375  7-7  24  10  17  .708  .500  2-2 
LUPO P. Vicente J., VEN  .375  7-4  16  11  .688  .474  2-2 
SHEVCHENKO Andrey, RUS  .375  7-7  16  .563  .444  4-4 
KEMP Urving, NED  .370  7-7  27  10  14  .519  .414  6-6 
HAMZA Ivan, CZE  .368  7-6  19  .474  .409  0-1 
SALGADO G. Leonel, CUB  .364  7-6  22  12  .545  .440  1-1 
HSU Yung-Cheng, TPE  .364  6-6  22  10  .455  .444  0-0 
COA P. Rainiero V., VEN  .360  7-7  25  10  .400  .414  0-0 
YOUNIS Jacob, AUS  .360  7-7  25  12  .480  .500  3-3 
CHANG Chin-Lun, TPE  .357  6-3  14  12  .857  .500  0-0 
KWOK Cheuk Lam, HKG  .353  6-6  17  10  .588  .421  2-2 
ZAPATA M. Jesus E., VEN  .345  7-7  29  10  14  .483  .424  4-4 
MENDEZ M. Miguel E., VEN  .333  7-7  33  11  21  .636  .353  1-1 
BELAGUERT G. Yasiel, CUB  .333  7-7  27  14  .519  .387  0-0 
COTA O. Yousamot, MEX  .333  7-7  27  11  16  .593  .375  4-5 
NUNEZ C. Renato L., VEN  .333  7-7  24  14  .583  .385  0-1 
MARACARO C. Alvin E., VEN  .333  7-7  21  13  .619  .464  0-1 
Van DOESBURG Peter, NED  .333  6-6  21  13  .619  .417  3-3 
CIJNTJE Jillian, NED  .333  7-7  21  11  .524  .533  4-4 
BEFORD Liam Bryce, AUS  .333  6-5  21  13  .619  .375  2-2 
SHELDONCOLLINS Jacob, AUS  .333  7-4  12  .417  .526  0-0 
TOMITA Mitsutaka, JPN  .321  7-7  28  11  .393  .367  0-0 
GUTIERREZ I. Hiram, MEX  .321  7-7  28  15  .536  .406  4-4 
MORRIS Sam, AUS  .320  7-7  25  13  .520  .438  5-6 
DAAL Rodney, NED  .316  5-5  19  10  .526  .316  1-1 
HAYES Mitch, AUS  .310  7-7  29  .310  .333  3-4 
RUIZ F. Javier, MEX  .304  7-7  23  15  .652  .433  1-1 
MITAKARA Futa, JPN  .304  7-7  23  .348  .407  1-1 
MASTENBROEK Barry, NED  .294  6-6  17  10  .588  .368  4-4 
JO Jun Yeong, KOR  .294  7-6  17  10  .412  .538  5-6 
SHIMIZU Kyoichi, JPN  .278  7-4  18  .333  .316  1-1 
YIP Hing Long, HKG  .273  7-7  22  .318  .304  1-1 
FALCON U. Iran, CUB  .269  6-6  26  .308  .269  0-0 
Player  avg  gp-gs  ab  2b  3b  hr  rbi  tb  slg%  bb  hbp  so  gdp  ob%  sf  sh  sb-att 
CHIU Ka Chun, HKG  .263  7-7  19  .316  .333  1-4 
KLEMM Jarryd, AUS  .263  5-4  19  .368  .300  0-0 
LIN Chia-Wen, TPE  .261  7-4  23  10  .435  .370  0-0 
CHAE Hyung Soo, KOR  .250  7-4  16  .313  .350  0-2 
GOURRIEL C. Lourdes, CUB  .240  7-7  25  .360  .333  0-0 
MONTILLA G. Angel E., VEN  .238  7-7  21  .286  .333  0-0 
Van Der MEER Stijn, NED  .217  6-6  23  .217  .250  0-0 
LEAL A. Juan C., MEX  .214  7-7  28  .250  .241  1-1 
SHIMODAIRA Kyota, JPN  .208  6-6  24  .292  .286  0-0 
NOVOZHILOV Mikhail, RUS  .200  7-7  20  .350  .200  2-2 
CHENG Chia-Ming, TPE  .200  6-6  20  .350  .333  0-0 
ZYMA Michal, CZE  .167  6-6  18  .333  .318  1-1 
LI Wing Sing, HKG  .158  7-7  19  .316  .238  1-2 
SEO Dong Min, KOR  .154  6-6  13  .154  .333  1-1 
CORNELISSE Bayron, NED  .150  7-7  20  .150  .321  1-2 
----------
NAKATA Seita, JPN  1.000  1-0  1.000  1.000  0-0 
DA SILVA Alex, AUS  1.000  3-1  1.000  1.000  0-0 
APONTE R. Francisco, VEN  1.000  1-0  1.000  1.000  0-0 
COLORADO D. Leonardo, VEN  .800  2-1  .800  .800  0-0 
AIHATA Hidetaka, JPN  .750  3-2  .750  .833  0-0 
MONTEIRO R. Jean C., VEN  .750  3-1  .750  .750  0-0 
YONEYA Kyosuke, JPN  .667  3-2  .667  .667  0-0 
McGRATH Daniel, AUS  .667  1-1  1.333  .667  0-0 
SANCHEZ L. Ernesto, MEX  .667  2-1  1.000  .750  0-0 
ARMENTEROS P Rogelio, CUB  .667  1-1  1.333  .667  0-0 
JUNEC Tomas, CZE  .625  4-2  .750  .667  2-2 
POST Milan Peter, NED  .615  6-5  13  10  .769  .722  1-1 
DUENAS C. Pedro L., CUB  .600  4-0  .800  .600  0-0 
DALE Tyler, AUS  .600  4-0  .600  .600  1-1 
HU Chih-Wei, TPE  .556  4-2  .556  .556  0-0 
JANG Hee Jung, KOR  .500  6-3  14  .571  .467  0-0 
KIM Yong Bae, KOR  .500  6-4  10  .900  .545  0-0 
GEISLER Cory R., USA  .500  3-0  .833  .571  0-0 
HURST Hayden R., USA  .500  4-1  1.333  .571  0-0 
BALDOQUIN M. Roberto, CUB  .500  3-1  .750  .600  0-0 
ROHWEDER Beau, AUS  .500  1-0  .500  .500  0-0 
LIU Chan-Chia, TPE  .471  6-4  17  11  .647  .500  0-1 
REGNER Robert, CZE  .462  6-3  13  11  .846  .500  2-2 
BAEK Seung Jun, KOR  .455  5-5  11  10  .909  .600  0-1 
TSENG Ching-Yu, TPE  .444  5-2  .444  .538  0-0 
BAE Jae Jun, KOR  .429  4-2  1.000  .375  0-0 
JO Sung Hyun, KOR  .429  4-3  .429  .556  2-2 
RIVERA Christopher, USA  .429  4-0  .571  .429  0-0 
MARTINEZ G. Elbis J., CUB  .400  2-2  .400  .400  0-0 
GLYNN Kieran, AUS  .400  2-2  .600  .500  0-0 
FUJINAMI Shintaro, JPN  .400  4-3  .400  .400  0-0 
DELGADO B. Alexandro, MEX  .375  4-2  .625  .375  0-0 
AN Jung Hyeon, KOR  .375  6-3  .500  .545  0-0 
VYKOUKAL Michael, CZE  .364  7-4  11  .455  .333  3-4 
NG Yau Pang, HKG  .333  7-6  12  .500  .400  2-2 
LEE Seong Yeob, KOR  .333  7-3  12  .333  .357  0-1 
YOUM Jung Sic, KOR  .333  3-3  .333  .333  0-0 
GUERRA F. Angel E., VEN  .333  4-2  .333  .429  0-0 
MIURA Kohtaro, JPN  .333  3-1  .333  .333  0-1 
LEE Cheuk Hang, HKG  .333  4-2  1.000  .500  0-0 
EREGUA H. Greyfer J., VEN  .333  3-1  .333  .500  1-1 
VITEK Daniel, CZE  .333  3-0  .333  .333  0-0 
PONCE O. Lazaro H., CUB  .333  1-1  .333  .333  0-0 
SHIMAZAWA Yoshikazu, JPN  .333  3-1  .333  .600  0-0 
YU Chao-Wei, TPE  .333  3-1  .333  .333  0-0 
FRENCH Parker A., USA  .333  2-2  .333  .500  0-0 
GEORGE Darryl, AUS  .308  5-5  13  .385  .438  1-1 
KIM Myeong Sin, KOR  .300  6-4  10  .500  .462  1-3 
Player  avg  gp-gs  ab  2b  3b  hr  rbi  tb  slg%  bb  hbp  so  gdp  ob%  sf  sh  sb-att 
TSUI Chi Shing, HKG  .286  6-6  14  .429  .444  3-4 
LEONOV Denis, RUS  .286  3-2  .286  .286  1-1 
BUBNOV Mikhail, RUS  .267  7-7  15  .333  .353  0-3 
VESENEV Andrey, RUS  .250  6-6  12  .417  .400  5-5 
BARRAGAN B. Benjamin, MEX  .250  6-2  .250  .455  1-1 
MENDOZA R. Hector M, CUB  .250  2-2  .250  .333  0-0 
KWON Tae Young, KOR  .250  6-3  .250  .455  1-1 
TOLMACHEV Vadim, RUS  .250  3-3  .500  .250  0-0 
WONG Yu Him, HKG  .250  5-1  .250  .400  0-0 
HOCHSTATTER John T., USA  .250  2-1  .250  .250  0-0 
BASULTO G. Omar F., MEX  .250  2-1  .250  .250  0-0 
CHASE Shaun R., USA  .250  4-0  .250  .500  0-0 
MEURIS Oscar, NED  .222  4-2  .444  .364  0-0 
MINARIK Marek, CZE  .222  5-4  .222  .222  1-2 
YAMAI Yusaku, JPN  .222  5-1  .222  .222  0-0 
SAVIN Dmitry, RUS  .222  5-4  .333  .300  1-1 
ANGELA Jerremyh, NED  .214  4-3  14  .286  .267  0-0 
KOCOUR Dan, CZE  .214  6-5  14  .214  .313  1-1 
KHOMYAKOV Daniil, RUS  .214  6-4  14  .214  .214  1-2 
KIM Seong Min, KOR  .214  6-3  14  .286  .313  0-2 
ROJAS Q. Franklin R., VEN  .200  6-3  10  .300  .167  0-0 
JANSSEN Bart, NED  .200  4-1  .400  .333  0-0 
JANSEN Benjamir, NED  .200  3-2  .400  .500  2-2 
MATTHEWS Kent D., USA  .182  6-4  11  .364  .333  0-0 
CHIANG Lee-Wei, TPE  .182  4-2  11  .182  .308  0-0 
LIN Yu-Chih, TPE  .167  6-4  12  .250  .286  0-0 
STUDENY Jan, CZE  .167  6-5  12  .167  .294  0-0 
KANIA Richard, CZE  .167  5-4  12  .167  .286  0-1 
JANKO Michal, CZE  .167  7-3  12  .167  .231  0-1 
SOVA Marek, CZE  .167  5-2  .167  .286  0-1 
LEUNG Ka Ho Sam, HKG  .154  7-5  13  .154  .313  3-4 
HAVLICEK Stepan, CZE  .143  6-5  14  .143  .143  0-0 
IGNATOV Alexey, RUS  .143  5-3  .571  .250  1-1 
ISLAVA R. Carlos, MEX  .133  6-4  15  .133  .278  0-0 
LOBANOV Nikita, RUS  .125  6-2  .125  .125  0-0 
JHANG Jyun-Long, TPE  .125  3-2  .250  .111  0-0 
HEO Seung Yeon, KOR  .111  6-2  .111  .333  0-0 
HERRERA S. Heriberto, MEX  .111  5-0  .111  .111  1-1 
RASEK Jan, CZE  .111  7-3  .111  .200  0-1 
SAKIHARA Hiraku, JPN  .100  5-2  10  .200  .091  0-0 
LEUNG Chung Hei, HKG  .083  7-5  12  .083  .143  0-0 
ATADZHANOV NIkita, RUS  .083  7-4  12  .167  .313  0-0 
NIJHOF Brennan, NED  .083  6-2  12  .167  .154  0-0 
YAN Tsz Him, HKG  .077  7-6  13  .077  .077  0-0 
SEMENOV Dmitry, RUS  .077  6-5  13  .077  .143  0-1 
ELKIN Victor, RUS  .000  6-5  .000  .000  0-0 
YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki, JPN  .000  5-2  .000  .000  0-0 
VYKOUKAL Marko, CZE  .000  4-2  .000  .286  0-0 
LAI Matthew Yun Lin, HKG  .000  5-3  .000  .000  0-0 
RODRIGUEZ V. Carlos, MEX  .000  2-2  .000  .200  1-1 
KOVAR Jakub, CZE  .000  6-2  .000  .333  0-0 
SCHEL Robin Peter, NED  .000  2-1  .000  .000  0-0 
DELEMARRE Ian, NED  .000  3-0  .000  .000  0-0 
LI Kang-Sheng, TPE  .000  3-1  .000  .000  0-0 
NUŅEZ A. Darien, CUB  .000  1-1  .000  .000  0-0 
LODGE Jackson, AUS  .000  2-1  .000  .000  0-0 
RIVERA H. Ivan A., MEX  .000  5-1  .000  .250  0-0 
HAWKINS Courtney J., USA  .000  2-0  .000  .000  0-0 
DAVIS Dylan C., USA  .000  3-0  .000  .000  0-0 
CASTILLO O. Yosibel, CUB  .000  2-0  .000  .000  0-0 
LEUNG Ho Man, HKG  .000  4-0  .000  .000  0-0 
CHAN Cheuk Kiu, HKG  .000  4-1  .000  .250  0-0 
Van ELS Gijs, NED  .000  2-1  .000  .000  0-0 
Player  avg  gp-gs  ab  2b  3b  hr  rbi  tb  slg%  bb  hbp  so  gdp  ob%  sf  sh  sb-att 
TELLEZ Q. Wladimir, VEN  .000  4-0  .000  .333  0-0 
IVANOV Alexander, RUS  .000  1-1  .000  .000  0-0 
FONG Kei Man Clement, HKG  .000  3-1  .000  .000  0-0 
HUIJER Lars Benjamin, NED  .000  2-2  .000  .333  0-0 
ANUROV Artem, RUS  .000  3-2  .000  .000  0-0 
TOMINAGA Kohei, JPN  .000  4-0  .000  .000  0-0 
CHAU Gordon Chun M., HKG  .000  3-0  .000  .000  0-0 
CHEN Ping-Hseuh, TPE  .000  3-0  .000  .000  0-0 
LINARES G. Leandro, CUB  .000  1-1  .000  .000  0-0 
MEJIAS S. Angel E., VEN  .000  2-2  .000  .000  0-0 
Van VIERSEN Hylke, NED  .000  2-0  .000  .000  0-0 
ISEA P. Angel L., VEN  .000  1-0  .000  .000  0-0 
LAKE Deshorn S., USA  .000  1-0  .000  .000  0-0 
COTA A. Lucio I., MEX  .000  2-1  .000  .500  0-0 
KENNEDY Mitch, AUS  .000  1-1  .000  .000  0-0 
LIN Hang, TPE  .000  1-1  .000  .000  0-0 
DURAN M. Angel D., VEN  .000  2-0  .000  .000  0-0 
HUNG Yin Chak, HKG  .000  2-0  .000  .500  0-1 
VASILYEV Mikhail, RUS  .000  2-1  .000  1.000  0-0 
LAVRINOVICH Alexey, RUS  .000  3-0  .000  .000  0-0 
GONZALEZ M. Manuel, MEX  .000  1-0  .000  .000  0-0 
SALAJKA Prokop, CZE  .000  1-1  .000  .000  0-0 
MILLS Shannon, AUS  .000  1-0  .000  1.000  0-0 
NG Hon Hei, HKG  .000  1-0  .000  .000  0-0 

CI - CHANG TPE 1, POWELL USA 1.


(All games Sorted by Earned run avg)

Player  era  w-l  app-gs  cg  sho  sv  ip  er  bb  so  2b  3b  hr  ab  b/avg  wp  hbp  bk 
MARTINEZ G. Elbis J., CUB  0.00  1-0  3-2  0/0  13.1  10  12  49  .204 
GEISLER Cory R., USA  0.00  1-0  3-0  0/0  8.1  16  31  .194 
HOCHSTATTER John T., USA  0.00  1-0  2-1  0/0  7.1  12  23  .087 
GLYNN Kieran, AUS  0.90  2-0  2-2  1/0  10.0  36  .167 
NUŅEZ A. Darien, CUB  1.00  1-0  1-1  0/0  9.0  30  .200 
MENDOZA R. Hector M, CUB  1.12  2-0  2-2  1/0  16.0  10  51  .196 
KIM Seong Min, KOR  1.26  2-0  4-0  0/0  14.1  11  17  49  .224 
MEURIS Oscar, NED  1.29  1-0  1-1  0/0  7.0  26  .192 
ANGELA Jerremyh, NED  2.57  0-0  2-1  0/0  7.0  24  .167 
DALE Tyler, AUS  2.70  1-0  3-0  0/0  6.2  22  .182 
SEO Dong Min, KOR  2.84  0-0  3-2  0/1  6.1  12  28  .429 
BAEK Seung Jun, KOR  3.38  1-1  4-3  0/1  16.0  20  26  66  .303 
HU Chih-Wei, TPE  3.55  2-0  3-2  0/0  12.2  13  15  48  .271 
DELGADO B. Alexandro, MEX  3.86  0-1  3-2  0/0  14.0  11  11  46  .239 
JACQUEZ Ricardo I., USA  4.05  0-0  2-2  0/0  6.2  14  26  .231 
Van VIERSEN Hylke, NED  4.05  0-0  2-0  0/0  6.2  23  .348 
CASTILLO O. Yosibel, CUB  4.05  2-0  3-0  0/0  6.2  11  28  .393 
YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki, JPN  4.07  1-2  5-2  0/0  24.1  29  12  11  12  25  97  .299 
FRENCH Parker A., USA  4.09  1-0  3-2  0/0  11.0  10  37  .189 
McGRATH Daniel, AUS  4.26  0-0  2-1  0/1  6.1  25  .240 
RODRIGUEZ V. Carlos, MEX  4.50  1-1  2-2  0/0  10.0  13  42  .310 
MONTEIRO R. Jean C., VEN  4.50  0-0  3-1  0/0  6.0  23  .261 
BASULTO G. Omar F., MEX  4.70  1-0  3-1  0/0  7.2  30  .267 
LI Wing Sing, HKG  4.91  1-1  4-2  0/0  22.0  26  15  12  19  91  .286 
AIHATA Hidetaka, JPN  4.91  1-0  4-2  0/0  11.0  14  11  44  .318 
HUIJER Lars Benjamin, NED  5.00  1-1  3-2  0/0  9.0  10  36  .278 
JHANG Jyun-Long, TPE  5.19  1-0  4-2  0/0  17.1  20  14  10  15  71  .282 
FUJINAMI Shintaro, JPN  5.40  1-2  4-3  0/1  16.2  21  15  10  17  72  .292 
COLORADO D. Leonardo, VEN  5.40  1-0  3-1  0/0  6.2  28  .321 
VYKOUKAL Marko, CZE  5.62  0-1  3-2  0/1  8.0  10  29  .345 
RIVERA H. Ivan A., MEX  6.43  2-1  3-1  0/0  7.0  12  30  .400 
MEJIAS S. Angel E., VEN  6.48  0-2  4-2  0/0  8.1  10  35  .286 
GUERRA F. Angel E., VEN  6.75  1-0  4-2  0/0  12.0  13  11  11  50  .260 
YU Chao-Wei, TPE  6.75  0-1  3-1  0/0  6.2  28  .250 
SEMENOV Dmitry, RUS  6.92  1-1  2-2  0/0  13.0  18  12  10  52  .346 
EREGUA H. Greyfer J., VEN  7.50  1-0  3-1  0/0  6.0  25  .360 
LODGE Jackson, AUS  9.00  0-1  2-1  0/0  8.0  14  36  .389 
TELLEZ Q. Wladimir, VEN  9.45  1-1  4-0  0/0  6.2  10  27  .296 
HAVLICEK Stepan, CZE  9.82  0-3  3-3  0/0  14.2  25  19  16  66  .379 
SCHEL Robin Peter, NED  10.29  0-1  2-1  0/0  7.0  12  31  .387 
HAMZA Ivan, CZE  10.29  1-1  2-2  0/1  7.0  13  31  .419 
LI Kang-Sheng, TPE  12.38  0-2  3-1  0/0  8.0  13  12  11  37  .351 
LOBANOV Nikita, RUS  15.83  0-1  3-1  0/0  9.2  22  19  17  48  .458 
ANUROV Artem, RUS  25.50  0-2  3-2  0/0  6.0  24  22  17  43  .558 
----------
KENNEDY Mitch, AUS  0.00  0-0  3-1  0/1  5.2  19  .158 
PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E, MEX  0.00  0-0  3-0  0/0  5.0  14  .143 
ARMENTEROS P Rogelio, CUB  0.00  1-0  1-1  0/0  4.0  11  .182 
JO Sung Hyun, KOR  0.00  1-0  4-0  0/1  3.2  13  .231 
CORNELISSE Bayron, NED  0.00  0-1  1-0  0/0  3.0  .333 
ROHWEDER Beau, AUS  0.00  1-0  2-0  0/1  3.0  10  .300 
LAKE Deshorn S., USA  0.00  1-0  1-0  0/0  2.0  .125 
DAVIS Dylan C., USA  0.00  0-0  1-0  0/0  2.0  .143 
SHELDONCOLLINS Jacob, AUS  0.00  0-0  1-0  0/0  2.0  .167 
SAVIN Dmitry, RUS  0.00  0-0  3-0  0/0  1.2  .375 
MENDEZ M. Miguel E., VEN  0.00  0-0  1-0  0/0  1.0  .000 
KWON Tae Young, KOR  0.00  0-0  1-0  0/0  1.0  .167 
WOODS JoMarcos I., USA  0.00  0-0  1-0  0/1  1.0  .000 
HURST Hayden R., USA  1.59  2-0  3-1  0/1  5.2  18  .167 
LINARES G. Leandro, CUB  2.25  0-0  1-1  0/0  4.0  18  .167 
LIN Tzu-Wei, TPE  3.38  0-0  1-0  0/0  2.2  .444 
BAE Jae Jun, KOR  3.60  1-0  3-0  0/1  5.0  21  .333 
CACERES D. Yosbany, CUB  4.50  0-0  2-0  0/0  2.0  .333 
Player  era  w-l  app-gs  cg  sho  sv  ip  er  bb  so  2b  3b  hr  ab  b/avg  wp  hbp  bk 
MATTHEWS Kent D., USA  4.76  1-0  1-1  0/0  5.2  21  .190 
MINARIK Marek, CZE  6.75  0-0  3-0  0/0  4.0  17  .294 
GEORGE Darryl, AUS  7.20  0-1  1-1  0/0  5.0  10  22  .455 
GUTIERREZ I. Hiram, MEX  7.71  0-0  2-0  0/0  2.1  .222 
HAWKINS Courtney J., USA  7.71  0-0  1-0  0/0  2.1  10  .400 
LIN Hang, TPE  8.10  0-0  2-1  0/0  3.1  10  .300 
APONTE R. Francisco, VEN  8.31  0-0  4-0  0/0  4.1  22  .409 
DURAN M. Angel D., VEN  8.44  0-0  2-0  0/0  5.1  21  .286 
MIURA Kohtaro, JPN  9.00  0-0  3-0  0/1  4.0  18  .333 
COTA A. Lucio I., MEX  9.00  0-0  2-1  0/0  3.0  14  .357 
DA SILVA Alex, AUS  9.00  0-0  1-1  0/0  3.0  14  .500 
KIM Myeong Sin, KOR  9.00  0-0  1-0  0/0  1.0  .500 
YOUM Jung Sic, KOR  9.53  0-1  4-2  0/1  5.2  22  .227 
ZYMA Michal, CZE  9.64  0-0  4-0  0/0  4.2  20  .350 
GUERRA G. Emmanuel, MEX  10.80  0-0  2-0  0/0  1.2  .400 
JUNEC Tomas, CZE  12.00  0-0  2-0  0/0  3.0  12  .333 
GONZALEZ M. Manuel, MEX  12.46  0-0  4-0  0/0  4.1  18  .444 
JANSEN Benjamir, NED  12.60  0-1  1-1  0/0  5.0  21  .333 
CHIANG Lee-Wei, TPE  13.50  0-1  3-0  0/0  5.1  19  .316 
Van ELS Gijs, NED  15.88  0-1  2-1  0/0  5.2  14  13  10  29  .483 
CHAU Gordon Chun M., HKG  18.00  0-0  2-0  0/0  4.0  10  20  .500 
KOCOUR Dan, CZE  18.00  0-0  2-0  0/0  2.0  10  .000 
SAKIHARA Hiraku, JPN  18.00  0-0  2-0  0/0  2.0  15  .600 
MILLS Shannon, AUS  21.60  0-1  2-0  0/0  3.1  17  .471 
CHAE Hyung Soo, KOR  21.60  0-0  4-0  0/1  1.2  10  .500 
VESENEV Andrey, RUS  23.14  0-1  1-1  0/0  4.2  14  13  12  26  .538 
DELEMARRE Ian, NED  24.00  0-0  2-0  0/0  3.0  12  20  .600 
TSUI Chi Shing, HKG  27.00  0-1  1-1  0/0  2.0  15  .533 
CHEN Ping-Hseuh, TPE  27.00  0-0  2-0  0/0  2.0  14  .571 
LEE Cheuk Hang, HKG  29.70  0-1  2-1  0/0  3.1  14  11  21  .429 
NG Yau Pang, HKG  30.18  0-1  3-1  0/0  5.2  18  21  19  31  .581 
LEUNG Ka Ho Sam, HKG  33.75  0-0  2-0  0/0  2.2  14  11  10  22  .636 
LOPEZ O. Adolfo, MEX  36.00  0-0  1-0  0/0  1.0  .500 
LEONOV Denis, RUS  37.80  0-0  2-0  0/0  1.2  13  13  .615 
IGNATOV Alexey, RUS  45.00  0-0  2-0  0/0  1.0  13  .692 
LAI Matthew Yun Lin, HKG  46.29  0-2  2-2  0/0  2.1  15  12  17  .529 
RASEK Jan, CZE  54.00  0-0  1-0  0/0  0.2  .750 
STUDENY Jan, CZE  54.00  0-0  1-0  0/0  0.2  .800 
WONG Yu Him, HKG  58.50  0-0  2-0  0/0  2.0  16  13  13  20  .800 
VITEK Daniel, CZE  59.40  0-1  4-0  0/0  1.2  10  11  11  15  .667 
VASILYEV Mikhail, RUS  86.40  0-1  3-1  0/0  1.2  13  17  16  17  .765 
VONDRICKA Jan, CZE  99.00  0-0  1-0  0/0  0.0  1.000 

PB - POWELL USA 3, ROJAS VEN 2, FALCON CUB 1, VYKOUKAL Mi CZE 1, KWOK HKG 1, CHANG TPE 1, JANKO CZE 1, COA VEN 1, NOVOZHILOV RUS 1, KIM Y KOR 1, LIN Y TPE 1. Pickoffs - HAVLICEK CZE 2, ANGELA NED 2, HAMZA CZE 2, Van VIERSEN NED 2, COA VEN 1, SEO KOR 1, GUERRA VEN 1, VYKOUKAL Ma CZE 1, LIN T TPE 1, LI HKG 1, FRENCH USA 1, MATTHEWS USA 1, HOCHSTATTER USA 1, GEORGE AUS 1, HU TPE 1.

x-inactive player


(All games Sorted by Fielding pct)

Player  po  fld%  dp  sba  csb  sba%  pb  ci 
AVILES D. Guillermo, CUB  75  73  1.000  --- 
EDMONDS Guy, AUS  56  52  1.000  .600 
SHIMODAIRA Kyota, JPN  49  45  1.000  --- 
COA P. Rainiero V., VEN  42  36  1.000  .625 
KIM Yong Bae, KOR  40  35  1.000  .500 
FALCON U. Iran, CUB  38  36  1.000  .500 
POST Milan Peter, NED  35  25  10  1.000  10  .667 
SAVIN Dmitry, RUS  34  32  1.000  --- 
JACQUEZ Ricardo I., USA  33  31  1.000  .500 
LEE Seong Yeob, KOR  31  30  1.000  1.000 
STUDENY Jan, CZE  27  26  1.000  1.000 
KWOK Cheuk Lam, HKG  23  21  1.000  23  .958 
MENDEZ M. Miguel E., VEN  23  14  1.000  --- 
MATTHEWS Kent D., USA  22  21  1.000  .000 
HERNANDEZ S. Lazaro, CUB  22  19  1.000  --- 
ROJAS Q. Franklin R., VEN  21  18  1.000  .500 
ANGELA Jerremyh, NED  19  16  1.000  .000 
CHASE Shaun R., USA  17  15  1.000  .667 
MORRIS Sam, AUS  17  17  1.000  --- 
HAVLICEK Stepan, CZE  16  1.000  .889 
KIM Tae Su, KOR  16  13  1.000  --- 
NAKAMICHI Katsushi, JPN  14  13  1.000  .000 
JANKO Michal, CZE  14  10  1.000  1.000 
MONTILLA G. Angel E., VEN  14  14  1.000  --- 
MARACARO C. Alvin E., VEN  14  12  1.000  --- 
RUIZ F. Javier, MEX  13  10  1.000  --- 
YU SSU TAN TA Pi Li, TPE  12  11  1.000  --- 
LOPEZ O. Adolfo, MEX  12  11  1.000  --- 
YIP Hing Long, HKG  12  10  1.000  --- 
BARRAGAN B. Benjamin, MEX  11  1.000  .667 
VONDRICKA Jan, CZE  10  1.000  1.000 
COTA O. Yousamot, MEX  10  1.000  --- 
SHEVCHENKO Andrey, RUS  10  10  1.000  --- 
HEO Seung Yeon, KOR  1.000  --- 
BELAGUERT G. Yasiel, CUB  1.000  --- 
SANCHEZ L. Ernesto, MEX  1.000  .750 
JUNEC Tomas, CZE  1.000  .000 
JO Sung Hyun, KOR  1.000  1.000 
CHIANG Lee-Wei, TPE  1.000  --- 
ALMORA Reinaldo A., USA  1.000  --- 
KOCOUR Dan, CZE  1.000  1.000 
DELGADO B. Alexandro, MEX  1.000  .400 
SEMENOV Dmitry, RUS  1.000  .333 
JANSSEN Bart, NED  1.000  1.000 
KANIA Richard, CZE  1.000  --- 
LEONOV Denis, RUS  1.000  --- 
JANG Hee Jung, KOR  1.000  --- 
AIHATA Hidetaka, JPN  1.000  .000 
GLYNN Kieran, AUS  1.000  .000 
BAEK Seung Jun, KOR  1.000  1.000 
VYKOUKAL Marko, CZE  1.000  .667 
HERRERA S. Heriberto, MEX  1.000  --- 
GEISLER Cory R., USA  1.000  .000 
MONTEIRO R. Jean C., VEN  1.000  .500 
MENDOZA R. Hector M, CUB  1.000  --- 
DUENAS C. Pedro L., CUB  1.000  --- 
YOUM Jung Sic, KOR  1.000  --- 
COUSINO Austin S., USA  1.000  --- 
TELLEZ Q. Wladimir, VEN  1.000  .500 
MEJIAS S. Angel E., VEN  1.000  --- 
YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki, JPN  1.000  .667 
MARTINEZ G. Elbis J., CUB  1.000  1.000 
Player  po  fld%  dp  sba  csb  sba%  pb  ci 
SHIMIZU Kyoichi, JPN  1.000  --- 
HU Chih-Wei, TPE  1.000  --- 
NUŅEZ A. Darien, CUB  1.000  .000 
ARMENTEROS P Rogelio, CUB  1.000  .667 
TSENG Ching-Yu, TPE  1.000  --- 
CHEN Ping-Hseuh, TPE  1.000  1.000 
RODRIGUEZ V. Carlos, MEX  1.000  .750 
HURST Hayden R., USA  1.000  .000 
DELEMARRE Ian, NED  1.000  --- 
JHANG Jyun-Long, TPE  1.000  --- 
ANUROV Artem, RUS  1.000  1.000 
DA SILVA Alex, AUS  1.000  .000 
HOCHSTATTER John T., USA  1.000  .500 
LAKE Deshorn S., USA  1.000  .000 
BASULTO G. Omar F., MEX  1.000  1.000 
COTA A. Lucio I., MEX  1.000  1.000 
KENNEDY Mitch, AUS  1.000  1.000 
APONTE R. Francisco, VEN  1.000  1.000 
BALDOQUIN M. Roberto, CUB  1.000  --- 
ISEA P. Angel L., VEN  1.000  --- 
NAKATA Seita, JPN  1.000  --- 
CHO Yu Seong, KOR  1.000  --- 
YAMAI Yusaku, JPN  1.000  --- 
TOMINAGA Kohei, JPN  1.000  --- 
DALE Tyler, AUS  1.000  --- 
SCHEL Robin Peter, NED  1.000  1.000 
LIN Hang, TPE  1.000  .500 
SHIMAZAWA Yoshikazu, JPN  1.000  --- 
GUERRA G. Emmanuel, MEX  1.000  .500 
DURAN M. Angel D., VEN  1.000  --- 
GONZALEZ M. Manuel, MEX  1.000  .400 
Van ELS Gijs, NED  1.000  1.000 
GUTIERREZ I. Hiram, MEX  69  63  .986  1.000 
POWELL Evan C., USA  66  55  10  .985  .333 
WEN Kun-Yu, TPE  56  46  .982  --- 
GOURRIEL C. Lourdes, CUB  37  14  22  .973  --- 
BEFORD Liam Bryce, AUS  32  26  .969  .500 
KLEMM Jarryd, AUS  30  27  .967  --- 
CHANG Chin-Lun, TPE  29  28  .966  --- 
LIN Yu-Chih, TPE  28  24  .964  .750 
LEAL A. Juan C., MEX  28  20  .964  --- 
HSU Yung-Cheng, TPE  26  19  .962  --- 
KIM Seong Min, KOR  25  16  .960  .667 
CHIU Ka Chun, HKG  24  23  .958  --- 
CORNELISSE Bayron, NED  47  38  .957  --- 
CHENG Chia-Ming, TPE  23  22  .957  --- 
ISLAVA R. Carlos, MEX  45  34  .956  .615 
TAKAHASHI HIROKI, JPN  42  36  .952  .727 
LEUNG Ka Ho Sam, HKG  21  16  .952  --- 
MORIKAWA Taiki, JPN  41  23  16  .951  .750 
IBAŅEZ V. Andy, CUB  34  23  .941  --- 
CHU Li-Jen, TPE  17  13  .941  --- 
SEO Dong Min, KOR  17  13  .941  .500 
LI Wing Sing, HKG  16  .938  13  .929 
TAKEDA Kengo, JPN  15  13  .933  --- 
TSUI Chi Shing, HKG  29  24  .931  1.000 
MITAKARA Futa, JPN  39  17  19  .923  --- 
NOVOZHILOV Mikhail, RUS  26  23  .923  .900 
VYKOUKAL Michael, CZE  26  16  .923  10  .769 
JO Jun Yeong, KOR  13  12  .923  --- 
CIJNTJE Jillian, NED  13  12  .923  --- 
LIU Chan-Chia, TPE  13  12  .923  --- 
ODOR Z. Rougned R., VEN  49  27  18  .918  --- 
Player  po  fld%  dp  sba  csb  sba%  pb  ci 
MINARIK Marek, CZE  24  11  11  .917  1.000 
TOMITA Mitsutaka, JPN  24  14  .917  --- 
HINOJOSA Christopher, USA  12  11  .917  --- 
LINDOR Fransisco M., USA  23  16  .913  --- 
NILSSON Daniel, AUS  22  16  .909  --- 
REGNER Robert, CZE  11  10  .909  1.000 
KIM Myeong Sin, KOR  20  11  .900  1.000 
HAYES Mitch, AUS  10  .900  --- 
MEURIS Oscar, NED  10  .900  .667 
PONCE O. Lazaro H., CUB  10  .900  .667 
SHELDONCOLLINS Jacob, AUS  10  .900  --- 
MASTENBROEK Barry, NED  29  12  14  .897  --- 
LIN Tzu-Wei, TPE  29  18  .897  .500 
AN Jung Hyeon, KOR  19  15  .895  --- 
Van DOESBURG Peter, NED  19  14  .895  --- 
KRAMER Kevin L., USA  19  10  .895  --- 
SAKIHARA Hiraku, JPN  18  10  .889  --- 
WONG Yu Him, HKG  .889  1.000 
WOODS JoMarcos I., USA  .889  1.000 
NG Yau Pang, HKG  .889  1.000 
GEORGE Darryl, AUS  .889  .000 
KOVAR Jakub, CZE  .889  --- 
MEDINA R. Raydel, CUB  .889  --- 
ZYMA Michal, CZE  26  16  .885  --- 
ZAPATA M. Jesus E., VEN  34  12  18  .882  --- 
LUPO P. Vicente J., VEN  33  27  .879  --- 
KHOMYAKOV Daniil, RUS  .875  .700 
NIJHOF Brennan, NED  .875  --- 
PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E, MEX  39  10  24  .872  --- 
Van Der MEER Stijn, NED  23  11  .870  --- 
YOUNIS Jacob, AUS  22  11  .864  --- 
DAAL Rodney, NED  21  12  .857  --- 
CHAN Cheuk Kiu, HKG  .857  12  1.000 
CALVERT Hayden Ryan, AUS  .857  --- 
LOBANOV Nikita, RUS  .857  .750 
ELKIN Victor, RUS  20  .850  --- 
HAMZA Ivan, CZE  26  16  .846  .750 
YAN Tsz Him, HKG  13  .846  --- 
KEMP Urving, NED  13  .846  --- 
KWON Tae Young, KOR  12  .833  --- 
TOLMACHEV Vadim, RUS  12  .833  --- 
BUBNOV Mikhail, RUS  12  .833  --- 
LIN Chia-Wen, TPE  .833  --- 
SALGADO G. Leonel, CUB  .833  --- 
ATADZHANOV NIkita, RUS  17  .824  --- 
IGNATOV Alexey, RUS  10  .800  1.000 
VESENEV Andrey, RUS  10  .800  .800 
FUJINAMI Shintaro, JPN  .800  .857 
Van VIERSEN Hylke, NED  .800  .333 
RASEK Jan, CZE  .800  1.000 
GUERRA F. Angel E., VEN  .800  .000 
PEREZ M. Fernando, MEX  18  .778  --- 
LEUNG Chung Hei, HKG  17  .765  --- 
NUNEZ C. Renato L., VEN  20  .750  --- 
CASTILLO O. Yosibel, CUB  .750  --- 
RIVERA H. Ivan A., MEX  .750  .000 
FRENCH Parker A., USA  .750  --- 
MIURA Kohtaro, JPN  .750  .000 
RIVERA Christopher, USA  .750  --- 
SOVA Marek, CZE  .667  1.000 
CHAE Hyung Soo, KOR  .667  1.000 
YU Chao-Wei, TPE  .667  1.000 
LEUNG Ho Man, HKG  .667  --- 
Player  po  fld%  dp  sba  csb  sba%  pb  ci 
DAVIS Dylan C., USA  .667  --- 
LINARES G. Leandro, CUB  .667  --- 
JANSEN Benjamir, NED  .667  1.000 
LI Kang-Sheng, TPE  .600  --- 
LAI Matthew Yun Lin, HKG  .600  1.000 
BAE Jae Jun, KOR  .600  1.000 
ROHWEDER Beau, AUS  .500  --- 
LODGE Jackson, AUS  .500  .667 
CHAU Gordon Chun M., HKG  .500  1.000 
MILLS Shannon, AUS  .500  --- 
McGRATH Daniel, AUS  .000  1.000 
LEE Cheuk Hang, HKG  .000  1.000 
YONEYA Kyosuke, JPN  .000  --- 
HAWKINS Courtney J., USA  .000  --- 
EREGUA H. Greyfer J., VEN  .000  1.000 
FONG Kei Man Clement, HKG  .000  --- 
LAVRINOVICH Alexey, RUS  .000  --- 
NG Hon Hei, HKG  .000  --- 
CACERES D. Yosbany, CUB  .000  --- 
IVANOV Alexander, RUS  .000  --- 
VASILYEV Mikhail, RUS  .000  1.000 
VITEK Daniel, CZE  .000  1.000 
COLORADO D. Leonardo, VEN  .000  .333 
SALAJKA Prokop, CZE  .000  1.000 
HUNG Yin Chak, HKG  .000  --- 
HUIJER Lars Benjamin, NED  .000  .500 

 

Category Leaders

 

Batting avg 
1.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   .696     
2.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   .586     
3.  LOPEZ O. Adolfo-MEX   .577     
4.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   .556     
5.  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   .536     
6.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   .520     
7.  LIN Tzu-Wei-TPE   .519     
8.  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX   .517     
9.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   .500     
  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   .500     
Slugging pct 
1.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   1.348     
2.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   1.172     
3.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   1.120     
4.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   .963     
5.  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   .933     
6.  KRAMER Kevin L.-USA   .913     
7.  EDMONDS Guy-AUS   .893     
8.  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   .857     
  CHANG Chin-Lun-TPE   .857     
10.  MEDINA R. Raydel-CUB   .852     
On base pct 
1.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   .733     
2.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   .636     
3.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   .618     
  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   .618     
5.  POWELL Evan C.-USA   .607     
6.  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB   .606     
7.  LOPEZ O. Adolfo-MEX   .600     
8.  LIN Tzu-Wei-TPE   .594     
9.  KRAMER Kevin L.-USA   .567     
10.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   .559     
Runs scored 
1.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   18     
2.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   17     
3.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   15     
4.  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB   12     
5.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   11     
  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   11     
7.  5 tied at ...  10     
  
  
  
Hits 
1.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   17     
2.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   16     
3.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   15     
  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   15     
  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX   15     
  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   15     
  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   15     
  LOPEZ O. Adolfo-MEX   15     
9.  CHU Li-Jen-TPE   14     
  LIN Tzu-Wei-TPE   14     
Runs batted in 
1.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   17     
2.  MEDINA R. Raydel-CUB   16     
3.  EDMONDS Guy-AUS   15     
4.  ALMORA Reinaldo A.-USA   13     
  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   13     
6.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   12     
  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   12     
8.  KRAMER Kevin L.-USA   11     
  POWELL Evan C.-USA   11     
  COTA O. Yousamot-MEX   11     
Doubles 
1.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA      
2.  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN      
  CHU Li-Jen-TPE      
4.  9 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
  
  
Triples 
1.  PEREZ M. Fernando-MEX      
  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA      
3.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA      
  RUIZ F. Javier-MEX      
  KRAMER Kevin L.-USA      
  BEFORD Liam Bryce-AUS      
  EDMONDS Guy-AUS      
  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA      
9.  13 tied at ...     
  
Home runs 
1.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB      
2.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA      
  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN      
  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN      
  EDMONDS Guy-AUS      
  HERNANDEZ S. Lazaro-CUB      
7.  17 tied at ...     
  
  
  
Total bases 
1.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   34     
2.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   31     
3.  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   28     
  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   28     
5.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   26     
6.  EDMONDS Guy-AUS   25     
7.  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   24     
8.  MEDINA R. Raydel-CUB   23     
9.  CHU Li-Jen-TPE   22     
10.  2 tied at ...  21     
Walks 
1.  POWELL Evan C.-USA      
2.  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB      
  CIJNTJE Jillian-NED      
  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB      
5.  PEREZ M. Fernando-MEX      
  MORRIS Sam-AUS      
  JO Jun Yeong-KOR      
8.  7 tied at ...     
  
  
Hit by pitch 
1.  KRAMER Kevin L.-USA      
  ZYMA Michal-CZE      
  JO Jun Yeong-KOR      
  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA      
5.  9 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
  
Sac bunts 
1.  MONTILLA G. Angel E.-VEN      
2.  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN      
3.  KANIA Richard-CZE      
  MARACARO C. Alvin E.-VEN      
  FUJINAMI Shintaro-JPN      
  KIM Myeong Sin-KOR      
  SHEVCHENKO Andrey-RUS      
8.  28 tied at ...     
  
  
Sac flies 
1.  COTA O. Yousamot-MEX      
  CORNELISSE Bayron-NED      
  STUDENY Jan-CZE      
  ROJAS Q. Franklin R.-VEN      
  ALMORA Reinaldo A.-USA      
  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN      
7.  34 tied at ...     
  
  
  
Stolen bases 
1.  KEMP Urving-NED      
2.  VESENEV Andrey-RUS      
  JO Jun Yeong-KOR      
  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN      
  MORRIS Sam-AUS      
6.  9 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
Total plate appearances 
1.  CHU Li-Jen-TPE   36     
2.  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   34     
  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   34     
  TAKEDA Kengo-JPN   34     
  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   34     
  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB   34     
  MENDEZ M. Miguel E.-VEN   34     
  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   34     
9.  3 tied at ...  33     
  
At bats 
1.  MENDEZ M. Miguel E.-VEN   33     
2.  CHU Li-Jen-TPE   31     
3.  TAKEDA Kengo-JPN   30     
  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   30     
  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   30     
6.  MORIKAWA Taiki-JPN   29     
  ZAPATA M. Jesus E.-VEN   29     
  HAYES Mitch-AUS   29     
  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   29     
  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX   29     
Steal attempts 
1.  MORRIS Sam-AUS      
  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN      
  KEMP Urving-NED      
  JO Jun Yeong-KOR      
5.  LOPEZ O. Adolfo-MEX      
  COTA O. Yousamot-MEX      
  VESENEV Andrey-RUS      
  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB      
9.  17 tied at ...     
  
Strikeouts 
1.  FALCON U. Iran-CUB      
  CORNELISSE Bayron-NED      
  ZYMA Michal-CZE      
4.  10 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
  
  
Caught stealing 
1.  LOPEZ O. Adolfo-MEX      
  CHIU Ka Chun-HKG      
  MORIKAWA Taiki-JPN      
  BUBNOV Mikhail-RUS      
5.  KIM Seong Min-KOR      
  LIN Tzu-Wei-TPE      
  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB      
  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB      
  KIM Myeong Sin-KOR      
  CHAE Hyung Soo-KOR      
Grounded into DP 
1.  CHENG Chia-Ming-TPE      
  TOMITA Mitsutaka-JPN      
  COTA O. Yousamot-MEX      
  NUNEZ C. Renato L.-VEN      
  GEORGE Darryl-AUS      
6.  27 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  

Avg vs left 
1.  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB   .857     
2.  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   .750     
  NILSSON Daniel-AUS   .750     
  MONTILLA G. Angel E.-VEN   .750     
  CALVERT Hayden Ryan-AUS   .750     
6.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   .714     
7.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   .700     
8.  EDMONDS Guy-AUS   .667     
  LIN Tzu-Wei-TPE   .667     
  NUNEZ C. Renato L.-VEN   .667     
Avg vs right 
1.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   .750     
2.  LOPEZ O. Adolfo-MEX   .688     
3.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   .600     
  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA   .600     
5.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   .579     
  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX   .579     
7.  MASTENBROEK Barry-NED   .571     
8.  PEREZ M. Fernando-MEX   .538     
9.  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   .526     
  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   .526     
Pct reach as leadoff 
1.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   1.000     
  KRAMER Kevin L.-USA   1.000     
  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   1.000     
  CIJNTJE Jillian-NED   1.000     
  POWELL Evan C.-USA   1.000     
6.  LOPEZ O. Adolfo-MEX   .875     
7.  NILSSON Daniel-AUS   .833     
8.  KEMP Urving-NED   .778     
9.  SHEVCHENKO Andrey-RUS   .750     
10.  CHU Li-Jen-TPE   .667     
Avg w/2 outs 
1.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   .875     
2.  HSU Yung-Cheng-TPE   .833     
3.  KEMP Urving-NED   .667     
  YIP Hing Long-HKG   .667     
  KIM Tae Su-KOR   .667     
6.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   .636     
7.  CHU Li-Jen-TPE   .600     
  YU SSU TAN TA Pi Li-TPE   .600     
  JO Jun Yeong-KOR   .600     
10.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   .571     
Avg w/bases empty 
1.  JANSEN Benjamir-NED   1.000     
  MONTEIRO R. Jean C.-VEN   1.000     
  SANCHEZ L. Ernesto-MEX   1.000     
  McGRATH Daniel-AUS   1.000     
5.  LIN Tzu-Wei-TPE   .800     
6.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   .750     
7.  LOPEZ O. Adolfo-MEX   .714     
8.  HERNANDEZ S. Lazaro-CUB   .667     
  POWELL Evan C.-USA   .667     
  AN Jung Hyeon-KOR   .667     
Avg w/runners 
1.  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX   .688     
2.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   .667     
3.  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB   .636     
4.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   .600     
  YU SSU TAN TA Pi Li-TPE   .600     
  KIM Tae Su-KOR   .600     
7.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   .588     
  HINOJOSA Christopher-USA   .588     
  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   .588     
10.  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   .563     
Avg w/bases loaded 
1.  CHU Li-Jen-TPE   1.000     
  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   1.000     
  MORIKAWA Taiki-JPN   1.000     
  HAYES Mitch-AUS   1.000     
  ALMORA Reinaldo A.-USA   1.000     
  COA P. Rainiero V.-VEN   1.000     
  RUIZ F. Javier-MEX   1.000     
  KRAMER Kevin L.-USA   1.000     
  BEFORD Liam Bryce-AUS   1.000     
  VONDRICKA Jan-CZE   1.000     
Avg w/RBI ops 
1.  JO Jun Yeong-KOR   .750     
2.  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB   .714     
3.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   .667     
  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX   .667     
  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   .667     
  HSU Yung-Cheng-TPE   .667     
  HAMZA Ivan-CZE   .667     
  SHIMIZU Kyoichi-JPN   .667     
9.  BEFORD Liam Bryce-AUS   .625     
10.  HINOJOSA Christopher-USA   .600     
Pct adv runners 
1.  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   .875     
  KIM Tae Su-KOR   .875     
3.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   .842     
4.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   .833     
5.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   .800     
  HAMZA Ivan-CZE   .800     
7.  YOUNIS Jacob-AUS   .769     
8.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   .765     
9.  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX   .750     
  GOURRIEL C. Lourdes-CUB   .750     
Pinch hitting avg 
1.  KHOMYAKOV Daniil-RUS   1.000     
  LIU Chan-Chia-TPE   1.000     
  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   1.000     
  NAKATA Seita-JPN   1.000     
  CHANG Chin-Lun-TPE   1.000     
  DELGADO B. Alexandro-MEX   1.000     
  KLEMM Jarryd-AUS   1.000     
  HU Chih-Wei-TPE   1.000     
  BEFORD Liam Bryce-AUS   1.000     
10.  RIVERA Christopher-USA   .667     
Pinch hit at bats 
1.  YAMAI Yusaku-JPN      
2.  RIVERA Christopher-USA      
  NIJHOF Brennan-NED      
  LIN Chia-Wen-TPE      
5.  16 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
  
Pinch hits 
1.  RIVERA Christopher-USA      
  YAMAI Yusaku-JPN      
3.  18 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
2-out RBIs 
1.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   10     
  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   10     
3.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA      
  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA      
  POWELL Evan C.-USA      
6.  KRAMER Kevin L.-USA      
  NILSSON Daniel-AUS      
  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX      
  CHU Li-Jen-TPE      
10.  4 tied at ...     
Runners advanced 
1.  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN      
  MEDINA R. Raydel-CUB      
3.  STUDENY Jan-CZE      
4.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA      
  ALMORA Reinaldo A.-USA      
  SHIMODAIRA Kyota-JPN      
7.  14 tied at ...     
  
  
  
Runners left on base 
1.  TAKEDA Kengo-JPN   11     
2.  SHIMODAIRA Kyota-JPN   10     
3.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE      
  MENDEZ M. Miguel E.-VEN      
  EDMONDS Guy-AUS      
6.  6 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
Fly outs 
1.  COA P. Rainiero V.-VEN   11     
  ALMORA Reinaldo A.-USA   11     
3.  BEFORD Liam Bryce-AUS   10     
4.  MENDEZ M. Miguel E.-VEN      
5.  CORNELISSE Bayron-NED      
  CHIU Ka Chun-HKG      
  EDMONDS Guy-AUS      
  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN      
  HAYES Mitch-AUS      
10.  6 tied at ...     
Ground outs 
1.  TOMITA Mitsutaka-JPN   11     
2.  Van Der MEER Stijn-NED   10     
  MONTILLA G. Angel E.-VEN   10     
  MITAKARA Futa-JPN   10     
5.  ZAPATA M. Jesus E.-VEN      
  MARACARO C. Alvin E.-VEN      
  HSU Yung-Cheng-TPE      
  MEDINA R. Raydel-CUB      
9.  11 tied at ...     
  
Fly outs/Ground outs 
1.  ZYMA Michal-CZE   99.00     
2.  BEFORD Liam Bryce-AUS   10.00     
3.  CIJNTJE Jillian-NED   5.00     
4.  VONDRICKA Jan-CZE   3.00     
5.  CORNELISSE Bayron-NED   2.67     
6.  ALMORA Reinaldo A.-USA   2.20     
7.  COA P. Rainiero V.-VEN   1.83     
8.  JO Jun Yeong-KOR   1.75     
9.  SHELDONCOLLINS Jacob-AUS   1.67     
10.  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   1.60     
Ground outs/Fly outs 
1.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   8.00     
2.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   6.00     
3.  MITAKARA Futa-JPN   5.00     
  MONTILLA G. Angel E.-VEN   5.00     
5.  MARACARO C. Alvin E.-VEN   4.50     
6.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   3.50     
  KRAMER Kevin L.-USA   3.50     
  Van DOESBURG Peter-NED   3.50     
  SHIMIZU Kyoichi-JPN   3.50     
10.  Van Der MEER Stijn-NED   3.33     

Hits per game 
1.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   2.43     
2.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   2.29     
3.  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   2.14     
  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   2.14     
  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX   2.14     
  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   2.14     
  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   2.14     
  LOPEZ O. Adolfo-MEX   2.14     
9.  CHU Li-Jen-TPE   2.00     
  LIN Tzu-Wei-TPE   2.00     
Runs scored per game 
1.  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   2.57     
2.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   2.43     
3.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   2.14     
4.  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB   1.71     
5.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   1.57     
  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   1.57     
7.  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA   1.50     
8.  CHU Li-Jen-TPE   1.43     
  HERNANDEZ S. Lazaro-CUB   1.43     
  PEREZ M. Fernando-MEX   1.43     
Doubles per game 
1.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   1.00     
2.  DAAL Rodney-NED   0.80     
3.  CHU Li-Jen-TPE   0.71     
  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   0.71     
5.  VONDRICKA Jan-CZE   0.67     
  KWOK Cheuk Lam-HKG   0.67     
7.  MEDINA R. Raydel-CUB   0.57     
  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB   0.57     
  NUNEZ C. Renato L.-VEN   0.57     
  KRAMER Kevin L.-USA   0.57     
Triples per game 
1.  PEREZ M. Fernando-MEX   0.57     
  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   0.57     
3.  BEFORD Liam Bryce-AUS   0.50     
  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA   0.50     
5.  EDMONDS Guy-AUS   0.43     
  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   0.43     
  KRAMER Kevin L.-USA   0.43     
  RUIZ F. Javier-MEX   0.43     
9.  NILSSON Daniel-AUS   0.33     
  MASTENBROEK Barry-NED   0.33     
Homers per game 
1.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   0.43     
2.  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   0.29     
  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   0.29     
  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   0.29     
  EDMONDS Guy-AUS   0.29     
  HERNANDEZ S. Lazaro-CUB   0.29     
7.  NILSSON Daniel-AUS   0.17     
  Van DOESBURG Peter-NED   0.17     
  CHANG Chin-Lun-TPE   0.17     
10.  MENDEZ M. Miguel E.-VEN   0.14     
RBIs per game 
1.  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   2.43     
2.  MEDINA R. Raydel-CUB   2.29     
3.  EDMONDS Guy-AUS   2.14     
4.  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   1.86     
  ALMORA Reinaldo A.-USA   1.86     
6.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   1.71     
  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   1.71     
8.  COTA O. Yousamot-MEX   1.57     
  KRAMER Kevin L.-USA   1.57     
  POWELL Evan C.-USA   1.57     
Stolen bases per game 
1.  KEMP Urving-NED   0.86     
2.  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   0.71     
  MORRIS Sam-AUS   0.71     
  JO Jun Yeong-KOR   0.71     
5.  MASTENBROEK Barry-NED   0.67     
6.  ZAPATA M. Jesus E.-VEN   0.57     
  GUTIERREZ I. Hiram-MEX   0.57     
  COTA O. Yousamot-MEX   0.57     
  ALMORA Reinaldo A.-USA   0.57     
  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   0.57     
Walks per game 
1.  POWELL Evan C.-USA   1.14     
2.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   1.00     
  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB   1.00     
  CIJNTJE Jillian-NED   1.00     
5.  MORRIS Sam-AUS   0.86     
  PEREZ M. Fernando-MEX   0.86     
  JO Jun Yeong-KOR   0.86     
8.  CHO Yu Seong-KOR   0.80     
9.  LIN Tzu-Wei-TPE   0.71     
  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   0.71     
Strikeouts per game 
1.  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   0.00     
  WOODS JoMarcos I.-USA   0.00     
  CHIU Ka Chun-HKG   0.00     
4.  HAYES Mitch-AUS   0.14     
  MORIKAWA Taiki-JPN   0.14     
  ALMORA Reinaldo A.-USA   0.14     
  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB   0.14     
  COA P. Rainiero V.-VEN   0.14     
  PEREZ M. Fernando-MEX   0.14     
  POWELL Evan C.-USA   0.14     
At bats per game 
1.  MENDEZ M. Miguel E.-VEN   4.71     
2.  CHU Li-Jen-TPE   4.43     
3.  FALCON U. Iran-CUB   4.33     
4.  NAKAMICHI Katsushi-JPN   4.29     
  TAKEDA Kengo-JPN   4.29     
  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   4.29     
7.  ZAPATA M. Jesus E.-VEN   4.14     
  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   4.14     
  HAYES Mitch-AUS   4.14     
  MORIKAWA Taiki-JPN   4.14     
Plate appearances/game 
1.  CHU Li-Jen-TPE   5.14     
2.  MENDEZ M. Miguel E.-VEN   4.86     
  TAKEDA Kengo-JPN   4.86     
  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   4.86     
  COUSINO Austin S.-USA   4.86     
  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   4.86     
  LINDOR Fransisco M.-USA   4.86     
  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB   4.86     
9.  YU SSU TAN TA Pi Li-TPE   4.83     
10.  MORIKAWA Taiki-JPN   4.71     

Earned run avg 
1.  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB   0.00     
  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   0.00     
  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA   0.00     
4.  GLYNN Kieran-AUS   0.90     
5.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   1.00     
6.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   1.12     
7.  KIM Seong Min-KOR   1.26     
8.  MEURIS Oscar-NED   1.29     
9.  ANGELA Jerremyh-NED   2.57     
10.  DALE Tyler-AUS   2.70     
Opposing bat avg 
1.  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA   .087     
2.  GLYNN Kieran-AUS   .167     
  ANGELA Jerremyh-NED   .167     
4.  DALE Tyler-AUS   .182     
5.  FRENCH Parker A.-USA   .189     
6.  MEURIS Oscar-NED   .192     
7.  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   .194     
8.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   .196     
9.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   .200     
10.  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB   .204     
Innings pitched 
1.  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN   24.1     
2.  LI Wing Sing-HKG   22.0     
3.  JHANG Jyun-Long-TPE   17.1     
4.  FUJINAMI Shintaro-JPN   16.2     
5.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   16.0     
  BAEK Seung Jun-KOR   16.0     
7.  HAVLICEK Stepan-CZE   14.2     
8.  KIM Seong Min-KOR   14.1     
9.  DELGADO B. Alexandro-MEX   14.0     
10.  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB   13.1     
Batters struck out 
1.  BAEK Seung Jun-KOR   26     
2.  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN   25     
3.  LI Wing Sing-HKG   19     
4.  KIM Seong Min-KOR   17     
  FUJINAMI Shintaro-JPN   17     
6.  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   16     
7.  HU Chih-Wei-TPE   15     
  JHANG Jyun-Long-TPE   15     
9.  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA   14     
10.  2 tied at ...  12     
Batters SO out looking 
1.  LI Wing Sing-HKG      
  JHANG Jyun-Long-TPE      
  KIM Seong Min-KOR      
  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN      
5.  BAEK Seung Jun-KOR      
  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB      
7.  HUIJER Lars Benjamin-NED      
  GEISLER Cory R.-USA      
9.  5 tied at ...     
  
Wins 
1.  CASTILLO O. Yosibel-CUB      
  HURST Hayden R.-USA      
  KIM Seong Min-KOR      
  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB      
  HU Chih-Wei-TPE      
  GLYNN Kieran-AUS      
  RIVERA H. Ivan A.-MEX      
8.  28 tied at ...     
  
  
Saves 
1.  MEJIAS S. Angel E.-VEN      
  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX      
3.  LI Kang-Sheng-TPE      
  ANGELA Jerremyh-NED      
  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA      
  CACERES D. Yosbany-CUB      
  
  
  
  
Appearances 
1.  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN      
2.  16 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Games started 
1.  BAEK Seung Jun-KOR      
  FUJINAMI Shintaro-JPN      
  HAVLICEK Stepan-CZE      
4.  22 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
  
  
Games finished 
1.  GONZALEZ M. Manuel-MEX      
2.  ZYMA Michal-CZE      
  GEISLER Cory R.-USA      
  SAVIN Dmitry-RUS      
  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX      
6.  12 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
Games in relief 
1.  ZYMA Michal-CZE      
  TELLEZ Q. Wladimir-VEN      
  GONZALEZ M. Manuel-MEX      
  JO Sung Hyun-KOR      
  APONTE R. Francisco-VEN      
  CHAE Hyung Soo-KOR      
  KIM Seong Min-KOR      
  VITEK Daniel-CZE      
9.  10 tied at ...     
  
Sac bunts allowed 
1.  DELGADO B. Alexandro-MEX      
2.  LI Wing Sing-HKG      
  ROHWEDER Beau-AUS      
4.  TELLEZ Q. Wladimir-VEN      
  KIM Seong Min-KOR      
  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX      
  CHIANG Lee-Wei-TPE      
  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB      
  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB      
10.  23 tied at ...     
Sac flies allowed 
1.  NG Yau Pang-HKG      
2.  SEMENOV Dmitry-RUS      
  LOBANOV Nikita-RUS      
  ANUROV Artem-RUS      
  CHAU Gordon Chun M.-HKG      
  GEORGE Darryl-AUS      
  DA SILVA Alex-AUS      
  WONG Yu Him-HKG      
  VESENEV Andrey-RUS      
10.  26 tied at ...     
Losses 
1.  HAVLICEK Stepan-CZE      
2.  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN      
  LI Kang-Sheng-TPE      
  ANUROV Artem-RUS      
  LAI Matthew Yun Lin-HKG      
  MEJIAS S. Angel E.-VEN      
  FUJINAMI Shintaro-JPN      
8.  27 tied at ...     
  
  
Runners picked off 
1.  HAVLICEK Stepan-CZE      
  ANGELA Jerremyh-NED      
  Van VIERSEN Hylke-NED      
  HAMZA Ivan-CZE      
5.  11 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
  
Wild pitches 
1.  TELLEZ Q. Wladimir-VEN      
  LAI Matthew Yun Lin-HKG      
  JHANG Jyun-Long-TPE      
  GONZALEZ M. Manuel-MEX      
5.  8 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
  
Balks 
1.  FUJINAMI Shintaro-JPN      
2.  WONG Yu Him-HKG      
3.  APONTE R. Francisco-VEN      
  MONTEIRO R. Jean C.-VEN      
  GUERRA F. Angel E.-VEN      
  ANUROV Artem-RUS      
7.  17 tied at ...     
  
  
  
Hit batters 
1.  AIHATA Hidetaka-JPN      
  SCHEL Robin Peter-NED      
  LEE Cheuk Hang-HKG      
4.  DELGADO B. Alexandro-MEX      
  VASILYEV Mikhail-RUS      
6.  12 tied at ...     
  
  
  
  
Intentional BB allowed 
1.  CASTILLO O. Yosibel-CUB      
  KIM Seong Min-KOR      
  Van ELS Gijs-NED      
  BASULTO G. Omar F.-MEX      
  GUERRA F. Angel E.-VEN      
  MILLS Shannon-AUS      
  APONTE R. Francisco-VEN      
  COLORADO D. Leonardo-VEN      
  
  
Hits allowed 
1.  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA      
2.  ANGELA Jerremyh-NED      
  DALE Tyler-AUS      
4.  MEURIS Oscar-NED      
5.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB      
  MONTEIRO R. Jean C.-VEN      
  McGRATH Daniel-AUS      
  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA      
  GLYNN Kieran-AUS      
  GEISLER Cory R.-USA      
Runs allowed 
1.  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA      
2.  GEISLER Cory R.-USA      
  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB      
4.  DALE Tyler-AUS      
  GLYNN Kieran-AUS      
  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB      
  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB      
8.  KIM Seong Min-KOR      
9.  McGRATH Daniel-AUS      
  ANGELA Jerremyh-NED      
Earned runs allowed 
1.  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA      
  GEISLER Cory R.-USA      
  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB      
4.  MEURIS Oscar-NED      
  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB      
  GLYNN Kieran-AUS      
7.  DALE Tyler-AUS      
  ANGELA Jerremyh-NED      
  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB      
  SEO Dong Min-KOR      
Walks allowed 
1.  YU Chao-Wei-TPE      
  RODRIGUEZ V. Carlos-MEX      
  GEISLER Cory R.-USA      
  DALE Tyler-AUS      
  GLYNN Kieran-AUS      
6.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB      
  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA      
  ANUROV Artem-RUS      
9.  FRENCH Parker A.-USA      
  MONTEIRO R. Jean C.-VEN      
Doubles allowed 
1.  TELLEZ Q. Wladimir-VEN      
  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA      
  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB      
  DALE Tyler-AUS      
  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA      
6.  SEO Dong Min-KOR      
  MONTEIRO R. Jean C.-VEN      
  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB      
  AIHATA Hidetaka-JPN      
  KIM Seong Min-KOR      
Triples allowed 
1.  TELLEZ Q. Wladimir-VEN      
  FUJINAMI Shintaro-JPN      
  RIVERA H. Ivan A.-MEX      
  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA      
  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB      
  HU Chih-Wei-TPE      
  Van VIERSEN Hylke-NED      
  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA      
  SEO Dong Min-KOR      
  MONTEIRO R. Jean C.-VEN      
Home runs allowed 
1.  TELLEZ Q. Wladimir-VEN      
  RIVERA H. Ivan A.-MEX      
  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA      
  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB      
  HU Chih-Wei-TPE      
  Van VIERSEN Hylke-NED      
  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA      
  SEO Dong Min-KOR      
  MONTEIRO R. Jean C.-VEN      
  MEJIAS S. Angel E.-VEN      

B/avg vs left 
1.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   .000     
2.  FRENCH Parker A.-USA   .000     
  TELLEZ Q. Wladimir-VEN   .000     
  ANGELA Jerremyh-NED   .000     
  MEURIS Oscar-NED   .000     
  McGRATH Daniel-AUS   .000     
7.  COLORADO D. Leonardo-VEN   .111     
8.  BASULTO G. Omar F.-MEX   .125     
9.  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB   .143     
10.  LI Kang-Sheng-TPE   .167     
B/avg vs right 
1.  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA   .050     
2.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   .114     
3.  GLYNN Kieran-AUS   .130     
4.  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA   .150     
5.  MEJIAS S. Angel E.-VEN   .174     
6.  DALE Tyler-AUS   .176     
7.  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   .190     
8.  DELGADO B. Alexandro-MEX   .200     
  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   .200     
  YU Chao-Wei-TPE   .200     
B/avg vs leadoff 
1.  FRENCH Parker A.-USA   .083     
2.  MEJIAS S. Angel E.-VEN   .125     
3.  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA   .143     
  MEURIS Oscar-NED   .143     
  McGRATH Daniel-AUS   .143     
6.  HU Chih-Wei-TPE   .167     
  DALE Tyler-AUS   .167     
8.  HUIJER Lars Benjamin-NED   .250     
  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   .250     
10.  RODRIGUEZ V. Carlos-MEX   .273     
B/avg w/2 outs 
1.  GLYNN Kieran-AUS   .000     
  YU Chao-Wei-TPE   .000     
  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA   .000     
4.  TELLEZ Q. Wladimir-VEN   .111     
  BASULTO G. Omar F.-MEX   .111     
  MONTEIRO R. Jean C.-VEN   .111     
7.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   .118     
8.  LODGE Jackson-AUS   .125     
  RIVERA H. Ivan A.-MEX   .125     
  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   .125     
B/avg w/runners 
1.  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA   .000     
2.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   .100     
3.  DALE Tyler-AUS   .143     
4.  KIM Seong Min-KOR   .167     
  MONTEIRO R. Jean C.-VEN   .167     
6.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   .211     
7.  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB   .217     
8.  LI Wing Sing-HKG   .222     
9.  HUIJER Lars Benjamin-NED   .235     
  TELLEZ Q. Wladimir-VEN   .235     
Fly ball outs 
1.  LI Wing Sing-HKG   25     
2.  SEMENOV Dmitry-RUS   18     
3.  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN   17     
  LOBANOV Nikita-RUS   17     
5.  JHANG Jyun-Long-TPE   16     
6.  FUJINAMI Shintaro-JPN   14     
  HAVLICEK Stepan-CZE   14     
8.  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB   12     
9.  YU Chao-Wei-TPE   11     
10.  2 tied at ...  10     
Ground ball outs 
1.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   31     
2.  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN   24     
3.  DELGADO B. Alexandro-MEX   22     
4.  JHANG Jyun-Long-TPE   18     
  LI Wing Sing-HKG   18     
  HAVLICEK Stepan-CZE   18     
7.  FUJINAMI Shintaro-JPN   17     
8.  AIHATA Hidetaka-JPN   16     
  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   16     
  KIM Seong Min-KOR   16     
Fly/Ground outs 
1.  McGRATH Daniel-AUS   4.00     
2.  YU Chao-Wei-TPE   2.75     
3.  LOBANOV Nikita-RUS   2.13     
4.  ANGELA Jerremyh-NED   2.00     
5.  SEMENOV Dmitry-RUS   1.64     
6.  COLORADO D. Leonardo-VEN   1.50     
7.  CASTILLO O. Yosibel-CUB   1.40     
8.  LI Wing Sing-HKG   1.39     
9.  LODGE Jackson-AUS   1.29     
10.  SCHEL Robin Peter-NED   1.20     
Ground/Fly outs 
1.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   8.00     
2.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   7.75     
3.  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   7.00     
4.  DELGADO B. Alexandro-MEX   4.40     
5.  LI Kang-Sheng-TPE   3.25     
6.  RODRIGUEZ V. Carlos-MEX   3.00     
7.  FRENCH Parker A.-USA   2.50     
8.  KIM Seong Min-KOR   2.29     
  AIHATA Hidetaka-JPN   2.29     
10.  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA   2.00     
Fly outs/game 
1.  LOBANOV Nikita-RUS   15.83     
2.  YU Chao-Wei-TPE   14.85     
3.  SEMENOV Dmitry-RUS   12.46     
4.  COLORADO D. Leonardo-VEN   12.15     
5.  ANUROV Artem-RUS   12.00     
6.  McGRATH Daniel-AUS   11.37     
7.  DALE Tyler-AUS   10.80     
8.  MONTEIRO R. Jean C.-VEN   10.50     
9.  ANGELA Jerremyh-NED   10.29     
10.  LI Wing Sing-HKG   10.23     
Ground outs/game 
1.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   17.44     
2.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   16.00     
3.  LI Kang-Sheng-TPE   14.62     
4.  DELGADO B. Alexandro-MEX   14.14     
5.  RODRIGUEZ V. Carlos-MEX   13.50     
6.  AIHATA Hidetaka-JPN   13.09     
7.  FRENCH Parker A.-USA   12.27     
8.  ANUROV Artem-RUS   12.00     
  MONTEIRO R. Jean C.-VEN   12.00     
10.  HAMZA Ivan-CZE   11.57     

Innings per game 
1.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   9.00     
2.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   8.00     
3.  MEURIS Oscar-NED   7.00     
4.  SEMENOV Dmitry-RUS   6.50     
5.  LI Wing Sing-HKG   5.50     
6.  RODRIGUEZ V. Carlos-MEX   5.00     
  GLYNN Kieran-AUS   5.00     
8.  HAVLICEK Stepan-CZE   4.89     
9.  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN   4.87     
10.  DELGADO B. Alexandro-MEX   4.67     
Strikeouts/game 
1.  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA   18.90     
2.  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   17.28     
3.  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA   14.73     
4.  BAEK Seung Jun-KOR   14.62     
5.  McGRATH Daniel-AUS   12.79     
6.  KIM Seong Min-KOR   10.67     
7.  HU Chih-Wei-TPE   10.66     
8.  SCHEL Robin Peter-NED   10.29     
9.  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN   9.25     
10.  FUJINAMI Shintaro-JPN   9.18     
Walks allowed/game 
1.  GLYNN Kieran-AUS   0.00     
  RODRIGUEZ V. Carlos-MEX   0.00     
  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   0.00     
  DALE Tyler-AUS   0.00     
  YU Chao-Wei-TPE   0.00     
6.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   1.00     
7.  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA   1.23     
8.  HU Chih-Wei-TPE   1.42     
9.  ANUROV Artem-RUS   1.50     
10.  JHANG Jyun-Long-TPE   1.56     
Doubles allowed/game 
1.  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB   0.00     
  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA   0.00     
  TELLEZ Q. Wladimir-VEN   0.00     
  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA   0.00     
  DALE Tyler-AUS   0.00     
6.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   0.56     
7.  KIM Seong Min-KOR   0.63     
8.  AIHATA Hidetaka-JPN   0.82     
9.  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   1.08     
10.  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN   1.11     
Triples allowed/game 
1.  FUJINAMI Shintaro-JPN   0.00     
  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   0.00     
  KIM Seong Min-KOR   0.00     
  DELGADO B. Alexandro-MEX   0.00     
  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB   0.00     
  HU Chih-Wei-TPE   0.00     
  FRENCH Parker A.-USA   0.00     
  GLYNN Kieran-AUS   0.00     
  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   0.00     
  MEJIAS S. Angel E.-VEN   0.00     
Homers allowed/game 
1.  YOKOTSUKA Hiroaki-JPN   0.00     
  BAEK Seung Jun-KOR   0.00     
  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   0.00     
  HAVLICEK Stepan-CZE   0.00     
  KIM Seong Min-KOR   0.00     
  DELGADO B. Alexandro-MEX   0.00     
  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB   0.00     
  SEMENOV Dmitry-RUS   0.00     
  HU Chih-Wei-TPE   0.00     
  GUERRA F. Angel E.-VEN   0.00     
Batters faced/game 
1.  ANUROV Artem-RUS   70.50     
2.  SCHEL Robin Peter-NED   51.43     
3.  LOBANOV Nikita-RUS   50.28     
4.  TELLEZ Q. Wladimir-VEN   49.95     
5.  LI Kang-Sheng-TPE   48.38     
6.  HAVLICEK Stepan-CZE   46.64     
7.  MEJIAS S. Angel E.-VEN   46.44     
8.  HAMZA Ivan-CZE   46.29     
9.  RIVERA H. Ivan A.-MEX   45.00     
10.  LODGE Jackson-AUS   43.88     
Hits allowed/game 
1.  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA   2.45     
2.  ANGELA Jerremyh-NED   5.14     
3.  GLYNN Kieran-AUS   5.40     
  DALE Tyler-AUS   5.40     
5.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   5.62     
6.  FRENCH Parker A.-USA   5.73     
7.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   6.00     
8.  MEURIS Oscar-NED   6.43     
9.  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   6.48     
10.  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB   6.75     
Runs allowed/game 
1.  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA   0.00     
2.  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB   0.68     
3.  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   1.08     
4.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   1.12     
5.  GLYNN Kieran-AUS   1.80     
6.  KIM Seong Min-KOR   1.88     
7.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   2.00     
8.  DALE Tyler-AUS   2.70     
9.  HU Chih-Wei-TPE   3.55     
10.  FRENCH Parker A.-USA   4.09     
Earned runs/game 
1.  MARTINEZ G. Elbis J.-CUB   0.00     
  GEISLER Cory R.-USA   0.00     
  HOCHSTATTER John T.-USA   0.00     
4.  GLYNN Kieran-AUS   0.90     
5.  NUŅEZ A. Darien-CUB   1.00     
6.  MENDOZA R. Hector M-CUB   1.12     
7.  KIM Seong Min-KOR   1.26     
8.  MEURIS Oscar-NED   1.29     
9.  ANGELA Jerremyh-NED   2.57     
10.  DALE Tyler-AUS   2.70     

Fielding pct 
1.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   1.000     
  EDMONDS Guy-AUS   1.000     
  SHIMODAIRA Kyota-JPN   1.000     
  COA P. Rainiero V.-VEN   1.000     
  KIM Yong Bae-KOR   1.000     
  FALCON U. Iran-CUB   1.000     
  POST Milan Peter-NED   1.000     
  SAVIN Dmitry-RUS   1.000     
  JACQUEZ Ricardo I.-USA   1.000     
  LEE Seong Yeob-KOR   1.000     
Chances 
1.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   75     
2.  GUTIERREZ I. Hiram-MEX   69     
3.  POWELL Evan C.-USA   66     
4.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   56     
  EDMONDS Guy-AUS   56     
6.  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   49     
  SHIMODAIRA Kyota-JPN   49     
8.  CORNELISSE Bayron-NED   47     
9.  ISLAVA R. Carlos-MEX   45     
10.  2 tied at ...  42     
Putouts 
1.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB   73     
2.  GUTIERREZ I. Hiram-MEX   63     
3.  POWELL Evan C.-USA   55     
4.  EDMONDS Guy-AUS   52     
5.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE   46     
6.  SHIMODAIRA Kyota-JPN   45     
7.  CORNELISSE Bayron-NED   38     
8.  COA P. Rainiero V.-VEN   36     
  TAKAHASHI HIROKI-JPN   36     
  FALCON U. Iran-CUB   36     
Assists 
1.  PAEZ DEL V. Manuel E-MEX   24     
2.  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB   23     
3.  GOURRIEL C. Lourdes-CUB   22     
4.  LEAL A. Juan C.-MEX   20     
5.  MITAKARA Futa-JPN   19     
  HSU Yung-Cheng-TPE   19     
  HERNANDEZ S. Lazaro-CUB   19     
8.  ZAPATA M. Jesus E.-VEN   18     
  LIN Tzu-Wei-TPE   18     
  ODOR Z. Rougned R.-VEN   18     
Fielding double plays 
1.  AVILES D. Guillermo-CUB      
2.  WEN Kun-Yu-TPE      
  MITAKARA Futa-JPN      
4.  Van Der MEER Stijn-NED      
  GOURRIEL C. Lourdes-CUB      
  IBAŅEZ V. Andy-CUB      
  LIN Tzu-Wei-TPE      
  YOUNIS Jacob-AUS